Microshells
Species 学名 Suavodrillia declivis (v. Martens, 1880)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリクダマキ
TOGARI-KUDAMAKI
トガリクダマキ Suavodrillia declivis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Suavodrillia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba. trawled, 100-120m deep. March, 1992.
千葉県銚子沖 トロール100-120m深 1992年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Hokkaido and Off Echizen to Sanriku coast, Shikoku, and Kyushu.
北海道南部・越前沖以南、三陸沿岸、四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-200m deep.
20-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
標準原色図鑑 p.100
Height 27mm

Last modified on 2006/12/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
285
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
625

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese