Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella watermani McGinty, 1940
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウォーターマンムシボタル (仮称)
Worterman-MUSHIBOTARU
ウォーターマンムシボタル (仮称) Olivella watermani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVELLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 ホタルガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
Barbados
バルバドス
LOCALITY
採集場所
West coast of Barbados. Dredged between 80-100 ft. April 1985.
バルバドス西岸 ドレッジ80-100フィート深 1985年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Carolina to Brazil.
ノースカロライナからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2006/12/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese