Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella bicinctella Yokoyama, 1928
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キジビキムギガイ
KIJIBIKI-MUGIGAI
キジビキムギガイ Mitrella bicinctella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella (Sulcomitrella)
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Enoshima Island, Kanagawa. Crab pots, 260-280m deep. April 1996.
神奈川県藤沢市江ノ島沖 蟹籠 260-280m深 1996年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; East China Sea.
相模湾以南; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottoms, 50-250m deep.
50-250m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2006/12/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
429

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese