Microshells
Species 学名 Natica simplex Sowerby, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマガイの仲間 南アフリカ

タマガイの仲間 南アフリカ Natica simplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agulhas Bank, South Africa. Trawled in about 200m.
南アフリカ トロール200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #174a

Last modified on 2006/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese