Microshells
Species 学名 Gemmula pulchella Shuto, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソジュズカケクダマキ
HOSO-JUZUKAKE-KUDAMAKI
ホソジュズカケクダマキ Gemmula pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula ()
ジュズカケクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-30m deep. October 2003. /Off Gobo to off Tanabe, Wakayama. Dredged between 400-500m deep in 1980-1990. Leg. Seiji NAGAI.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット10-30m深 2003年10月 /紀伊水道(御坊沖〜田辺沖) 400-500m深 永井誠二氏採集 1980-1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Choshi and Yamaguchi to Kyushu.
銚子と山口県から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-110m deep.
20-110m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2014/12/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
627

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese