Microshells
Species 学名 Turris consociata Smith, 1877
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダボラの仲間 西アフリカ

クダボラの仲間 西アフリカ Turris consociata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris ()
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
Angola
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mussulo, Luanda, Angola. dredged 7-10m deep.
ルアンダ ドレッジ7-10m深 1984-1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2006/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese