Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella signata Lischke, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナアヤメ 花菖蒲
HANA-AYAME
ハナアヤメ 花菖蒲 Olivella signata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVELLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 ホタルガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Small trawl net, 40-50m deep. April 1980.
愛知県三河一色沖 打瀬網 40-50m深1980年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region to Kyushu, Japan; China.
三陸以南、四国、九州; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 10-30m deep.
10-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2006/11/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
246
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese