Microshells
Species 学名 Gongylostoma lowei (Torre, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマイトカケガイの一種

ヤマイトカケガイの一種 Gongylostoma lowei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
UROCOPTIDAE
オオサナギヤマイトカケ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gongylostoma ()
ヌリツヤパイプガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sierra de Guane, Pinar del Rio, Cuba. Attached to sun baked limestone cliffs very high up the mountsin. November 2000.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州日に焼けた石灰岩の崖に付着 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese