Microshells
Species 学名 Scintilla rosea Deshayes, 1856
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バライロマメアゲマキ
BARAIRO-MAMEAGEMAKI
バライロマメアゲマキ Scintilla rosea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
GALEOMMATOIDEA(GALEOMMATACEA) GALEOMMATIDAE
ウロコガイ超科 ウロコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scintilla ()
マメアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yagaji Island, Hanejinaikai, Okinawa. At low tide. April 2006.
沖縄県羽地内海屋我地島 干潮時 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Islands and southward, Japan; S.W. Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sandy gravel.
潮間帯の砂礫中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm

Last modified on 2006/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
606
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese