Microshells
Species 学名 Thais marginatra (Blainville, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチキレレイシダマシ
KUCHIKIRE-REISHI-DAMASHI
クチキレレイシダマシ Thais marginatra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais (Thaisiella)
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima. At low tide. April 2002. / Kurima Island, Miyako Island, Okinawa. January 2007.
鹿児島県奄美大島土浜 干潮時 2002年4月 / 沖縄県宮古島 来間島2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku; to Taiwan.
四国から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm w/o

Last modified on 2006/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
190
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
399

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese