Microshells
Species 学名 Calyptraea cf. dilatata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロフネガイ cf.
HIROFUNE-GAI
Dilated Slipper Limpet
ヒロフネガイ cf. Calyptraea dilatata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calyptraea ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alica, Chili. Diving at the depth of 25m. April 1989.
チリ アリカ ダイビング25m深 1989年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chile, Peru and Argentina.
チリ、ペルー、アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 33mm

Last modified on 2006/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
72
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese