Species 学名 Neverita duplicata (Say, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フカノメツメタガイ
FUKANOME-TSUMETA
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neverita ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Delaware Bay, Del Haven, New Jersey, U.S.A. In sand, 2m deep. October 27, 1984.
ニュージャージー州デル・ヘブン2m深の砂中1984年10月27日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east America.
アメリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所
In flat sandy bottoms, Shallow water
浅海の平坦な砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm w/o


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 102
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022