Microshells
Species 学名 Payraudeautia intricata Donovan, 1804
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパハイイロタマ
YOHROPPA-RESU-TAMA
European Gray Moon
ヨーロッパハイイロタマ Payraudeautia intricata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Payraudeautia ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Benalmadena costa, Spain. At low tide, 50cm deep. In sand patches between rocks. April 1978.
スペイン ベナルマディナ コスタ 50cm深の岩沿いの砂中 1978年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm w/o
別名:クマドリタマガイ
Last modified on 2019/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
105
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese