Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina cassa ujiinsularis Minato, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウジグントウゴマガイ
UJIGUNTOH-GOMAGAI
ウジグントウゴマガイ Diplommatina cassa ujiinsularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina (Sinica)
ゴマガイ (ゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ie-Jima Island, Uji Islands, Kagoshima. November 1990.
鹿児島県宇治群島家島 1990年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Uji Islands.
宇治群島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.187 Pl.67 #538


Last modified on 2006/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese