Microshells
Species 学名 Chondropoma gnote kriegeri Bartsch, 1946
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリーガークチヒレ

クリーガークチヒレ Chondropoma gnote kriegeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropoma ()
ホンクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
Republica Dominicana
ドミニカ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samana Peninsula, Republica Dominicana. On dried tree branches. April 2004.
ドミニカ共和国 乾いた木の枝の上 2004年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2006/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese