Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オガサワラガンゼキの仲間 未詳

v
オガサワラガンゼキの仲間 未詳 Chicoreus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
v
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Tangle net, 40-50m deep. September 2005
インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ タングルネット40-50m深 2005年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 64mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese