Microshells
Species 学名 Palaina pusilla Martens, 1877
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒダリマキゴマガイ
HIDARIMAKI-GOMAGAI
ヒダリマキゴマガイ Palaina pusilla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palaina ()
ヒダリマキゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hachijo Island, Tokyo. /The mountain of the on Togi Fishing Port, Fukue Island, Goto Islands. May 13, 1988. / Zaimokuiwa Park, Miyagi. Under wet fallen leaves, near a spring. August 15, 2009. / Noma Shrine, Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. April 3, 1975.
東京都八丈島 /長崎県五島列島福江島 戸岐漁港上の山地 1988年5月13日/ 宮城県白石市材木岩公園 湧き水付近の濡れた落ち葉の下に付着 2009年8月15日/ 鹿児島県種子島 野間神社 1975年4月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido; Honshu; Hachijo Island; Shikoku; Kyushu.
北海道; 本州; 八丈島; 四国; 九州
HABITAT
生息場所
uner dead leaves of broad-leaved forests.
広葉樹林の落葉下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
Height 2.2mm(宮城県材木岩 Zaimokuiwa Park)
5層
Last modified on 2006/10/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
66
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese