Microshells
Species 学名 Blanfordia japonica (A.Adams, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イツマデガイ 何時迄貝
ITSUMADE-GAI (SADO-OKAMAMETANISHI)
イツマデガイ 何時迄貝 Blanfordia japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blanfordia ()
イツマデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ryotsu, Sado Island, Nigata. In Bush, July 1973.
新潟県佐渡島 両津 藪の中 1973年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
The coast of Aomori, Yamagata, Ishikawa, Fukui.
青森県、山形県、石川県、福井県各県の海岸地方
HABITAT
生息場所
Coastal in bush, under dead leaves.
海岸の灌木林中の落ち葉の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.188 Pl.67 #542

Height 7mm
サドオカマメタニシの型 外唇外側が厚くもりあがる
Last modified on 2006/10/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
77
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese