Microshells
Species 学名 Blanfordia japonica simplex Pilsbry, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメオカマメタニシ
HIME-OKA-MAMETANISHI
ヒメオカマメタニシ Blanfordia japonica simplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blanfordia ()
イツマデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tobishima Island, Yamagata. In bush. July 1969.
姫陸豆田螺 山形県飛島 藪の中 1969年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido and Tobishima Island, Yamagata.
北海道; 飛島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2012/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
77
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese