Microshells
Species 学名 Natica marochiensis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダモノタマガイ
セネガル
Senegal
クダモノタマガイ Natica marochiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Moon Shells Moroccan Moon
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Casamance southern Senegal. from fisherman. 1986.
セネガル南部カサマンス 漁師 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil; West Indies; Africa.
フロリダ州からブラジル、西インド諸島; アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
107
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese