Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium trilineatum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジシノマキガイ
イスラエル
Israel
ミスジシノマキガイ Cymatium trilineatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Three-lined Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
Israel
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eilat, Israel. On sand. September 1981.
エイラット砂上 1981年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea.
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 68mm

Shells of the Philippines p.116

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese