Microshells
Species 学名 Martesia cuneiformis (Say, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クサビニオガイ (仮称)
KUSABI-NIOGAI
Wedge Piddock
クサビニオガイ (仮称) Martesia cuneiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
Piddocks
ニオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PHOLADOIDEA(PHOLADACEA) PHOLADIDAE
ニオガイ超科 ニオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Martesia ()
カモメガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Caswell Beach, Oak Island, NORTH CAROLINA. In wood. 1980-1981.
アメリカ合衆国ノースカロライナ州オーク島 木の中 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm

Last modified on 2006/10/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese