Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula umbilicalis (da Costa, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキシタダミ
HESOAKI-SHITADAMI
Umbilical Gibbula
ヘソアキシタダミ Gibbula umbilicalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trabia, Palermo, Italy. August 1984. / Brehec, Bretagne, France. Intertidal on rocks.
イタリア パレルモ トラビア 1984年8月 / フランス ブルターニュ地方 潮間帯の岩上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe, Mediterranean.
ヨーロッパ、地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 15mm

Last modified on 2006/10/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
42
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese