Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrene punctata (Bruguiere, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タモトガイ
TAMOTO-GAI
Dove Shells
タモトガイ Pyrene punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrene ()
タモトガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. Dredged 200m deep. 1984. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 珊瑚網 250m深 岩礁 1998年 3月 / マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan; West Pacific.
奄美大島以南; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal under boulder stones.
潮下帯転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
161
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
425

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese