Microshells
Species 学名 Scutalus cora debilisculptus Weyrauch, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シモブクレマイマイの仲間
SHIMOBUKURE-TOUGATA-MAIMAI
シモブクレマイマイの仲間 Scutalus cora debilisculptus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutalus ()
シモブクレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cajamarca, Pacasmayo to Chilete, Peru. October 26, 2004.
カハマルカ 2004年10月26日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/10/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese