Microshells
Species 学名 Lacuna vincta (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキアシヤタマキビ
HESOAKI-ASHIYA-TAMAKIBI
Common Northern Chink Shell
ヘソアキアシヤタマキビ Lacuna vincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lacuna ()
アシヤタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
ICELAND
アイスランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Faxafloi, Iceland. 1983.
アイスランド 1983 年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Arctic species. Northern America; North Europe.
北極圏の種 北アメリカ;ヨーロッパ北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Extreme low tide line down to 60m deep on sea seeds.
60m深までの海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lacuna divaricata (Fabricius, 1780)

Height 12mm
Last modified on 2006/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese