Microshells
Species 学名 Trichotropis borealis (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロウネナワボラ
SHIROUNE-NAWABORA
Boreal Hairy Shell
シロウネナワボラ Trichotropis borealis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA TRICHOTROPIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 ヒゲマキナワボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trichotropis ()
トウガタナワボラ ()
COUNTRY
ICELAND
アイスランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southeast Iceland. 1983.
アイスランド南東1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Circumboreal species. Norway to British Isles, Iceland.
北半球: ノルウェーからイギリス、アイスランド
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocky bottoms between 10-270m deep.
岩礁の10-270深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.113 pl.15 #13
Height 10mm

Last modified on 2006/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese