Microshells
Species 学名 Austrocochlea constricta (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イチマツシタダミ
ICHIMATSU-SHITADAMI
Obtuse Monodont
イチマツシタダミ Austrocochlea constricta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrocochlea ()
イチマツシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
on rocks, Boyne Island, Gladstone, Queensland. 1984.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州グラッドストーン 岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

画像はイチマツシタダミの一型の ヤッコシタダミ Austrocochlea obtusa Dillwyn, 1817

Last modified on 2017/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
27395
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese