Microshells
Species 学名 Murex elenensis Dall, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エレナツブリボラ
ERENA-TSUBURIBORA
Elena Murex
エレナツブリボラ Murex elenensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island, Panama. Dredged 35m deep. Summer 1988.
パナマ セバコ島ドレッジ35m深1988年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Mexico to Ecuador
メキシコ西岸からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 70mm w/o
アラフラツブリボラの一型?
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
132
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese