Microshells
Species 学名 Modulus tectum (Gmelin, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタベガイダマシ
KATABEGAI-DAMASHI
Tectum Modulus
カタベガイダマシ Modulus tectum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MODULIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カタベダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Modulus ()
カタベダマシ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-30m deep. October 2003.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット10-30m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks and coral reefs, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/09/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
135

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese