Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius elatus (Gould, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネヨフバイ (ウネヨウバイ)
UNE-YOFUBAI
ウネヨフバイ (ウネヨウバイ) Nassarius elatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Portugal
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Burgau, Lagos, Algarve, Portugal. Gill nets, 40-45m deep. Muddy gravel bottoms. May 3, 1999.
ポルトガル アルガルヴェ地方刺し網 40-45m深 泥礫底 1999年5月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa to Alboran Sea and the Canaries.
西アフリカからアルボラン海; カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.155
Height 17mm

Last modified on 2006/09/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese