Microshells
Species 学名 Pupinella rufa tanegashimae Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タネガシマアズキガイ 種子島小豆貝
TANEGASHIMA-AZUKI-GAI
タネガシマアズキガイ 種子島小豆貝 Pupinella rufa tanegashimae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pupinella (Pupinopsis)
アズキガイ (アズキガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima.. April 1985.
鹿児島県種子島 1985年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island.
種子島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.9

Height 9mm
アズキガイの地方型
Last modified on 2006/09/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
65
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese