Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma problematicus Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリエビス
NIYORI-EBISU
ニヨリエビス Calliostoma problematicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kenzaki, Kanagawa 250-300m deep. In crab pot. November 2005. / Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled
神奈川県剣崎沖 250-300m深 カニ篭 2005年11月/ 沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロー
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Kumano Sea.
銚子沖から熊野灘
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2016/02/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese