Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo coronatus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンギク
KANGIKU
Coronate Moon Turban
カンギク Turbo coronatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban, South Africa. at low tide, October 2000.
南アフリカ ダーバン 干潮時 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= T. coronata Gmelin, 1791
Marine Shells of South Africa #82


Last modified on 2006/09/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
52
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
97

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese