Microshells
Species 学名 Tudora megacheilus (Potiez & Michaud, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカカニモリの仲間02

オカカニモリの仲間02 Tudora megacheilus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tudora ()
オカカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
Netherlands Antilles
オランダ領アンティル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nieuwpoort, Curacao island. On vegetation and on fossil corals. November 2004.
ベネズエラ北部 ABC諸島キュラソー島 植物の上や珊瑚の化石の上 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Curacao Island, West Indies.
西インド諸島キュラソー島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tudora megacheilos (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2020/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese