Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma virescens Coen,1933
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨスジエビス
YOSUJI-EBISU
ヨスジエビス Calliostoma virescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
Italy
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Grado, Friuli-Venezia, 1980.
イタリア ジューリア州グラード1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Adriatic Seas
アドリア海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl.6 fig.12
Height 13mm

Last modified on 2006/08/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese