Microshells
Species 学名 Aperostoma manabense Torre, Bartsch & Morrison, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マナビヤマタニシ (仮称)
MANABI-YAMATANISHI
マナビヤマタニシ (仮称) Aperostoma manabense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
East of Ayampe, Manabi, Ecuador. Under vegetation on tropical Rain Forest. October 2002.
エクアドル マナビ県 熱帯雨林の草木の下 2002年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador
エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 38mm
旧 : メキシコヤマタニシの仲間
Last modified on 2012/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese