Microshells
Species 学名 Urosalpinx cinerea (Say, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カキナカセ
KAKI-NAKASE
カキナカセ Urosalpinx cinerea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Urosalpinx ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lockwood Foly Inlet, Long Beach, Oak Island, North Carolina. On oyster beds. 1986.
ノースカロライナ州オーク島 牡蠣床 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Canada to N.E. Florida; Washington to California.
カナダ東岸からフロリダ州北東までとワシントン州からカリフォルニア州
HABITAT
生息場所
On oyster banks.
牡蠣礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm w/o


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
144
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese