Microshells
Species 学名 Solaropsis pellisserpentis (Chemnitz, 1795)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモマキマイマイの仲間

ヒモマキマイマイの仲間 Solaropsis pellisserpentis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
SOLAROPSIDAE
(ソラロプシダ科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solaropsis ()
ヒモマキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Serra do Navio, Amapa State, Amazonian region, Brazil. Under dead trunks in tropical rain forest. May 2002.
アマパ州 アマゾン地域 熱帯雨林の中の死んだ幹の下 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 54mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese