Microshells
Species 学名 Cerion clappi (Maynardf, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラップオオタワラ
KURAPPU-OHTAWARA
クラップオオタワラ Cerion clappi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERIONIDAE
オオタワラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerion ()
オオタワラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Bahama
バハマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Current Settlement, Eleuthera Island, Bahama. On vegetation near rocky area. April 2005.
バハマ東部沖エルー セラ島 岩場の近くの草木の上2005年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Current Settlement, Eleuthera Island, Bahama.
バハマ(エルーセラ島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
71
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese