Microshells
Species 学名 Megalobulimus ovatus (Muller, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴオオアカマイマイ
TAMAGO-OHAKAMAIMAI
Ovate Megasnail
タマゴオオアカマイマイ Megalobulimus ovatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Megasnails
オオアカマイマイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROPHOCHEILOIDEA STROPHOCHEILIDAE(MEGALOBULIMIDAE)
オオアカマイマイ超科 オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megalobulimus ()
オオアカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sierra dos Organos, near Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro State, Brazil. On land on primary rain forest. December 2001 English name : Ovate Megasnail
リオデジャネイロ州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 121mm
=ガイセンホラマイマイ
Last modified on 2006/07/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese