Microshells
Species 学名 Neopetraeus tessellatus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペルートウガタマイマイの仲間
ペルー
PERU
ペルートウガタマイマイの仲間 Neopetraeus tessellatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

BULIMULIDAE トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neopetraeus ()
ペルートウガタマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
from Huallanca to Caraz, Ancash, Peru. April 2005. / Chagal
ペルー アンカシュ州2005年4月 /
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru.
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
98
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese