Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria magna Kuroda & Habe, 1950
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオヒタチオビ
OH-HITACHIOBI
オオヒタチオビ Fulgoraria magna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tomikawa, West Hidaka, Hokkaido. stake net fishing, 150-200m deep. November 2005.
北海道日高西部富川 150-200m深建網 2005年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Sagami Bay.
北海道から相模湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Muddy bottoms, 50-600m deep.
50-600m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 160mm

Last modified on 2006/07/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
521

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese