Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma pulchrum (CB Adams, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エビスガイの一種 カリブ海

Beautiful Top
エビスガイの一種 カリブ海 Calliostoma pulchrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dayton Beach, Florida. Dredged from depth of 25-30m. February 1976.
フロリダ州デイトンビーチ ドレッジ25-30m深 1976年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southwestern America.
アメリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm

Last modified on 2006/07/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese