Microshells
Species 学名 Conus irregularis Sowerby, 1857
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミダレコシダカウズラミナシ
MIDARE-KOSHIDAKA-UZURAMINASHI
Cones
ミダレコシダカウズラミナシ Conus irregularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Derrubado Bay, Boavista Island, Cape Verde Archipelago, Cape Verde. Diving at the depth of 4m. March 2006.
ボア・ヴィスタ島 2006年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese