Microshells
Species 学名 Siliqua pulchella (Dunker, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミゾガイ
MIZOGAI
ミゾガイ Siliqua pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CULTELLIDAE
ユキノアシタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siliqua ()
ミゾガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
The beach at the foot of the Chiba Institute of Science. May 2006./Ganmon, Noto, Ishikawa Pref.. On beach in November 1990.
千葉県銚子市 千葉科学大学下の浜2006年5月/石川県巌門 砂浜 1990年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Oga Peninsula to Kyushu; Korea Peninsula; North China.
房総半島と男鹿半島から九州; 朝鮮半島; 中国北部
HABITAT
生息場所
In fine sand, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 32mm (石川県)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
640
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
993

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese