Microshells
Species 学名 Bayerotrochus midas Bayer, 1966
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミダースオキナエビス
MIDASU-OKINAEBISU
King Midas's Slit Shell
ミダースオキナエビス Bayerotrochus midas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bayerotrochus ()
()
COUNTRY
BAHAMAS
バハマ諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fernandez Bay San Salvador Island, Bahamas. On vertical submarine wall, 850m deep.
サンサルバドル島 水深850mの潜水艦の垂直な壁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Bahamas.
バハマ諸島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/06/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
19
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese