Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva flammulata Lamarck, 1810
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モヨウマクラ
MOYOU-MAKURA
Olive Shells
モヨウマクラ Oliva flammulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Cape Verde
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sal Rei, Ilha da Boa Vista, Cape Verde. Diving at the depth of 12m, buried in clean sand near reef. August 2002.
カーボベルデ ボアビスタ島 サルレイ沖 ダイビング12m深 リーフ付近の綺麗な砂中 2002年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm

= Oliva flammulata dolicha Locard, 1897

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
192
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese