Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys empressae Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミソノナデシコ 御園撫子
MISONO-NADESHIKO
Scallops
ミソノナデシコ 御園撫子 Chlamys empressae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Veprichlamys)
カミオニシキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kuhi City. stake net fishing, 120-150m deep. March 2006.
岩手県久慈市沖 建網120-150m深 2006年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashima Sea to Kyushu.
房総半島と佐渡島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ニクイロナデシコ Chlamys jousseaumei の北方型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
573
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
899

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese