Microshells
Species 学名 Murex concinnus Reeve, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンスジコアクキガイ (キンスジコアッキ)
KINSUJI-KOAKUKI
Striking Murex
キンスジコアクキガイ (キンスジコアッキ) Murex concinnus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
South China Sea
南シナ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pulau Subi, Kepulauan Natuna, West Borneo(Kalimantan). fish net, 30ftm. about 1985.
南シナ海 ボルネオ島西 ナトゥナ諸島スビ島 魚網 1985年ごろ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 56mm
マゲバリホネガイの一種
Last modified on 2006/05/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
130
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
365

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese